Emirates FA Cup 2021/22 supplementary preliminary round full draw


The Football Association has unveiled the draws for the preliminary and preliminary rounds of the Emirates FA Cup 2021/22.

Full draws were released on Friday afternoon with clubs Berkshire Ascot United, Holyport, Reading City, Tadley Calleva, Virginia Water, Windsor and Wokingham & Emmbrook all involved in the Extra, and Binfield, Bracknell Town and Thatcham Town all from the Preliminary.

Looking for details on all FA football competitions in Berkshire? Visit our large FA page here.

Emirates FA Cup extra preliminary round

1 Ashington v Newcastle Benfield
2 Shildon AFC v Garforth Town
3 Redcar Athletic vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare
4 Penrith AFC v Guisborough Town
5 Whitley Bay vs. North Ferriby
6 Whickham vs. Consett AFC
7 Billingham Town vs. West Allotment Celtic
8 Seaham Red Star vs. Crook Town AFC
9 Newton Aycliffe vs. Thornaby
10 Sunderland RCA v Bishop Auckland
11 North Shields vs. West Auckland Town
12 Goole AFC vs. Sunderland Ryhope CW
13 Town of Knaresborough v Town of Northallerton
14 Irlam vs. Albion Sports
15 Macclesfield vs. Burscough
16 Athersley Recreation vs. Campion AFC
17 Glossop North End v Widnes
18 Lower Breck vs Penistone Church
19 Longridge Town v Northwich Victoria
20 Town of Barnoldswick vs. Town of Runcorn
21 Padiham v AFC Liverpool
22 Ashton Athletic vs. Squires Gate
23 West Didsbury and Chorlton AFC v Avro
24 Prestwich Heys AFC v Litherland Remyca
25 Vauxhall Motors v Skelmersdale United
26 Thackley vs. Wythenshawe Town
27 Silsden AFC v Eccleshill United
28 Winsford United v Charnock Richard
29 Emley AFC v Congleton Town
30 Tividale vs. Shifnal City
31 Sporting Khalsa vs. Coventry Sphinx
32 Lye Town vs. Hanley Town
33 Rugby Town v Boldmere St Michaels
34 Coventry United v Worcester City
35 Highgate United v Malvern Town
36 Westfields v Heather St Johns
37 Hereford Lads Club v Haughmond
38 Walsall Wood v Leicester Road
39 Whitchurch Alport v Wolverhampton Casuals
40 Racing Club Warwick v Stone Old Alleynians
41 Gresley Rovers vs. Bewdley Town
42 Romulus vs. the city of Uttoxeter
43 AFC Wulfrunians v Heanor Town
44 Stourport Swifts v Lichfield City
45 Quorn vs. Selston
46 Barton Town vs. Maltby Main
47 Pinchbeck United v Skegness Town AFC
48 GNG Oadby Town v Stamford AFC
49 Sherwood Colliery vs. Boston Town
50 Newark vs. Lutterworth Town
51 Bootsford Town v Eastwood Community
52 Anstey Nomads v Sleaford Town
53 Long Eaton United v Holbeach United
54 Winterton Rangers vs. Borough of Grimsby
55 Leicester Nirvana v Deeping Rangers
56 Handsworth v AFC Mansfield
57 Staveley MW v Loughborough University
58 Cleethorpes Town vs. Melton Town_
59 Lakenheath vs. Mulbarton Wanderers
60 Swaffham Town v Walsham Le Willows
61 Mildenhall Town v Wroxham
62 Fakenham Town vs. Ely City
63 Cogenhoe United v Haverhill Rovers
64 Harborough Town v Rothwell Corinthians
65 Newport Pagnell Town v Peterborough Northern Star
66 Corby Town vs. Woodbridge Town
67 Potton United v Eynesbury Rovers
68 Norwich United v Long Buckby
69 Brantham Athletic v Gorleston
70 Hadleigh United v Desborough Town
71 Kirkley & Pakefield v Long Melford
72 Arlesey Town v Thetford Town
73 Bugbrooke St Michaels v March Town United
74 Kempston Rovers v Whitton United
75 Godmanchester Rovers vs. Northampton on Chenecks
76 Wellingborough Town v Newmarket Town
77 Harpenden Town v Romford
78 Ware vs. Takeley
79 Sporting Bengal United v White Ensign
80 Redbridge v Ilford
81 Stanway Rovers vs. Leverstock Green
82 Baldock Town v Wembley
83 Biggleswade United v Saffron Walden Town
84 Little Oakley v St Margaretsbury
85 Edgware Town v Hadley
86 Walthamstow vs. Crawley Green
87 West Essex vs St Panteleimon
88 Witham Town v Woodford Town
89 FC Clacton v Leighton Town
90 Enfield_ vs. Irish Milton Keynes
91 Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Cockfosters
92 Basildon United v Stansted
93 Dunstable Town v North Greenford United
94 Southend Manor vs. London Colney
95 Hoddesdon Town vs. Clapton
96 New Salamis vs Kensington & Ealing Borough
97 Easington Sports v Wokingham and Emmbrook
98 Bishop’s Cleeve v Clevedon Town
99 Brislington vs. Brimscombe and Thrupp
100 Shrivenham vs. Burnham
101 Chipping Sodbury Town v Harefield United
102 Risborough Rangers v Lydney Town
103 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Longlevens
104 Thornbury Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
105 Ascot United v Holyport
106 Aylesbury United v Fairford Town
107 Tuffley Rovers vs. Windsor
108 Broadfields United v Cribbs
109 Ardley United v Ashton & Backwell United
110 Oxhey Jets vs. Bitton AFC
111 Cadbury Heath vs. Flackwell Heath
112 Tring Athletic v Keynsham Town
113 Reading City v Hallen
114 St George Roman Glass Against Holmer Green
115 K Sports vs. Rusthall
116 Walton & Hersham v Tunbridge Wells
117 Beckenham Town v Colliers Wood United
118 AFC Varndeanians v Farnham Town
119 Steyning Town Community vs. Pagham
120 Badshot Lea vs. East Preston
121 Jersey Bulls vs. Horsham YMCA
122 Chatham Town v Eastbourne United AFC
123 Hollands & Blair v Holmesdale
124 Staines Town vs. Little Common
125 Cobham vs. Sevenoaks Town
126 CB Hounslow United v Redhill
127 Kennington v Horley Town
128 Broadbridge Heath v Littlehampton Town
129 Glebe vs. Abbey Rangers
130 Deal Town v Southall
131 Eastbourne Town v Guildford City
132 Newhaven v Camberley Town
133 Bexhill United v Peacehaven & Telscombe
134 Lingfield v Egham Town
135 Hassocks vs. Spelthorne Sports
136 Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Uckfield Town
137 Tower Hamlets v Sheppey United
138 Hanworth Villa v Loxwood
139 Virginia Water v Athletic Newham
140 Lordswood vs. Knaphill
141 East Grinstead Town v Alfold
142 Sheerwater v Erith Town
143 Crawley Down Gatwick v Welling Town
144 Tooting & Mitcham United v Erith & Belvedere
145 Fisher vs. Raynes Park Vale
146 Molesey vs. Phoenix Sports
147 Saltdean United v Frimley Green
148 Mile Oak v Punjab United
149 Balham v Canterbury
150 Crowborough Athletic v AFC Croydon Athletic
151 Banstead Athletic vs. Bearsted
152 AFC Portchester v Horndean
153 Amesbury Town v Shaftesbury
154 Westbury United v Christchurch
155 Hythe & Dibden v Bradford Town
156 Blackfield & Langley v Cowes Sports
157 Portland United v Bournemouth
158 Calne Town vs. Bashley
159 Moneyfields v AFC Stoneham
160 Brockenhurst v Hamworthy United
161 United Services Portsmouth v Alton
162 Larkhall Athletic v Lymington Town
163 Bridport v Fleet Town
164 Alresford Town v Odd Down
165 Tadley Calleva vs. Baffins Milton Rovers
166 Shepton Mallet AFC v Andover New Street
167 Hamble Club v Corsham Town
168 Fareham Town versus street
169 Millbrook v Saltash United
170 Mousehole vs. Helston Athletic
171 Brixham AFC v Bridgwater United
172 Buckland Athletic v Exmouth Town
173 AFC St Austell v Tavistock AFC
174 Ilfracombe Town v Wellington AFC

Matches are scheduled to take place on the weekend of Saturday August 7, 2021. Prize details and round dates are here.

About Marco C. Nichols

Check Also

Dog-free Cornwall beaches; beaches to take dogs after May 15

Many dogs love nothing more than running along a sandy beach, chasing after a ball, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.